Translate

Directory

Principal

Kevin Swartwood

Principal

Associate Principals

Jennifer Euker

Associate Principal - Guidance

Steven Menezes

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning

Mike Richter

Associate Principal - Student Services

Megan Cope

Associate Principal - Student Services

Faculty & Staff

Dora Aguilar

Dora Aguilar

Clerk Typist
Attendance
Lorena Arroyo

Lorena Arroyo

Teacher
Mathematics
Nicole Austin

Nicole Austin

Teacher
Mathematics
Anthony Ayala

Anthony Ayala

Teacher
Special Education
Donna Bandoni

Donna Bandoni

School Secretary
Therese Bauer

Therese Bauer

Library Media Technician
Library
Noel Benc

Noel Benc

Teacher
Science
Gloria Benomar

Gloria Benomar

Teacher
Art
Kaitlin Benson

Kaitlin Benson

Teacher
Special Education
Adam Blauert

Adam Blauert

Teacher
Social Studies
Jennifer Boelter

Jennifer Boelter

Teacher
Science
James (Michael) Boykin

James (Michael) Boykin

Teacher
Science
Susan Boykin

Susan Boykin

Teacher
English
Fallon Bristow

Fallon Bristow

Library Media Technician
Library
Annette Brown

Annette Brown

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach
Angelica Carranza

Angelica Carranza

Livingston Community Health Coordinator
Alma Castillo

Alma Castillo

Community Liaison
Alma Cervantes

Alma Cervantes

Registrar
Guidance Department, Registrar
Scott Chastain

Scott Chastain

Teacher
English
Norma Chavez

Norma Chavez

Migrant Education
Joshua Collins

Joshua Collins

Teacher
Social Studies
Veronica Colomer

Veronica Colomer

Bookkeeper
Student Body Office (SBO)
Megan Cope

Megan Cope

Associate Principal - Student Services
Administration, Associate Principal
Gloria Coulombe

Gloria Coulombe

Child Welfare and Attendance Liaison
Joanne Cox

Joanne Cox

Teacher
Special Education
Sam Croninger

Sam Croninger

Teacher
World Languages, English
Ross Cruickshanks

Ross Cruickshanks

Head Coach Softball
Elizabeth Davies

Elizabeth Davies

Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
Karen Davis

Karen Davis

Teacher
English
Vikki Davis

Vikki Davis

Teacher
Agriculture
Ann-Marie Delgado

Ann-Marie Delgado

Teacher
Social Studies, Women's Studies
Fanny Delgado

Fanny Delgado

Migrant Education Counselor
Guidance Department
Bernandine Diele

Bernandine Diele

Scholarship Technician
Guidance Department, College & Scholarship
Laura Diele

Laura Diele

Link Crew Coordinator, Teacher
AVID
Mark Durbin

Mark Durbin

Teacher
Mathematics
Lance Eber

Lance Eber

Head Coach Boys Soccer
Daniel Eckman

Daniel Eckman

Teacher
Social Studies, AVID
Sylvia Escamilla

Sylvia Escamilla

Clerk Typist
Greg Euker

Greg Euker

Teacher
English
Jennifer Euker

Jennifer Euker

Associate Principal - Guidance
Administration, Guidance Department, Associate Principal
Ashley Faraone

Ashley Faraone

Counselor - Class of 2019
Guidance Department
Susan Fox

Susan Fox

Teacher
Science
Gerald Fragasso

Gerald Fragasso

Teacher
CTE, ROP
Laura Fragulia

Laura Fragulia

Activities Director
Leadership, Activities Director
Alynne Frewin

Alynne Frewin

Teacher
Mathematics
Brianna Fulkerson

Brianna Fulkerson

Counselor - Class of 2021
Guidance Department
Maria (Mary) Galarza

Maria (Mary) Galarza

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary
Elesban Garcia

Elesban Garcia

Teacher
Physical Education
Timothy Garcia

Timothy Garcia

Teacher
Physical Education
Samuel Gonzalez

Samuel Gonzalez

Teacher
Social Studies
Victoria Gouveia

Victoria Gouveia

Teacher
Mathematics
Regan Green

Regan Green

Teacher
Special Education
Analise Guerra

Analise Guerra

Teacher
World Languages
Scott Hague

Scott Hague

Teacher
Mathematics
Tom Hang

Tom Hang

Teacher
World Languages, Business & Technology
Gil Hassen

Gil Hassen

Teacher
Social Studies
Chew Her

Chew Her

Teacher
Art
Stacey Hughes

Stacey Hughes

Guidance Assistant
Guidance Department
Kayla Hunger

Kayla Hunger

Teacher
English
Keith Hunter

Keith Hunter

Teacher
Special Education
Rodney Ivy

Rodney Ivy

Teacher
Special Education
Cody Jacobsen

Cody Jacobsen

Teacher
Agriculture
Stanley Jones

Stanley Jones

Teacher
Science
Cynthia Jones-Doyle

Cynthia Jones-Doyle

Teacher
English
Amber Kirby

Amber Kirby

Teacher
Theater Arts, English, English Language Development
Crystal Langley

Crystal Langley

Theater Tech
Kelly Leonardo

Kelly Leonardo

Teacher
Scott Livesay

Scott Livesay

Varsity Boys Volleyball Coach
Manuel Lopez

Manuel Lopez

Teacher
Mathematics
Marianne Lyles-French

Marianne Lyles-French

Teacher
English
Richard Martinez

Richard Martinez

Teacher
Special Education
Debra Marvulli

Debra Marvulli

Teacher
Physical Education
Sylvia McMillen

Sylvia McMillen

Teacher
World Languages
Chopper Mello

Chopper Mello

Teacher
Science, Academic Support
Rebecca Mendonza

Rebecca Mendonza

Teacher
Agriculture
Corey Mesa

Corey Mesa

Teacher
Agriculture
Valerie Moore

Valerie Moore

Teacher
Science
Rita Murphy

Rita Murphy

Teacher
Social Studies
Nina Navarro

Nina Navarro

Student Services Secretary
Student Body Office (SBO)
Melina Oliveros

Melina Oliveros

Administrative Secretary
Sammy Parker

Sammy Parker

Teacher
Intervention
Heidi Pedrozo

Heidi Pedrozo

Teacher
English
Brianna Pivirotto

Brianna Pivirotto

Teacher
Special Education
Tom Post

Tom Post

Teacher
Industrial Technology
Andrew Powers

Andrew Powers

Teacher
Science
Timothy Pust

Timothy Pust

Teacher
Mathematics
Brad Reed

Brad Reed

Teacher
Music
Mike Richter

Mike Richter

Associate Principal - Student Services
Administration, Associate Principal
James Riddle

James Riddle

Teacher
Mathematics
Keith Rieg

Keith Rieg

School Resource Officer
Robert Rivera

Robert Rivera

Career Technician
ROP, Career Center
Angel Rodriguez

Angel Rodriguez

Teacher
English
Joanne Rubio

Joanne Rubio

Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Special Education
Brandee Ruiz

Brandee Ruiz

Scholarship Counselor
Guidance Department, College & Scholarship
Jorge Ruiz

Jorge Ruiz

Teacher
Science
Jennifer Runner

Jennifer Runner

Teacher
World Languages, English Language Development
Julien Sanchez

Julien Sanchez

Information Technology Technician
Information Technology
Jayson Sargent

Jayson Sargent

Teacher
Mathematics
Julie Seifert

Julie Seifert

Counselor - Class of 2020
Guidance Department
Melissa Silva

Melissa Silva

Teacher
AVID
Tamara Simmons

Tamara Simmons

Registered Nurse
Richard Solis

Richard Solis

Teacher
Business & Technology
Abagail Souza

Abagail Souza

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Gerald Stillahn

Gerald Stillahn

Teacher
Social Studies
Dennis Stubbs

Dennis Stubbs

Teacher
Physical Education
Dana Subang

Dana Subang

Data Entry/Comp Operator
Guidance Department
Kevin Swartwood

Kevin Swartwood

Principal
Administration
Matt Thissen

Matt Thissen

Athletics Director
Athletics Director
Alan Trujillo

Alan Trujillo

Counselor - Class of 2018
Guidance Department
Michael Vasquez

Michael Vasquez

Teacher
Music
Chelsea Villareal

Chelsea Villareal

Guidance Assistant
Mai Vue

Mai Vue

Instructional Aide/Paraprofessional
Special Education
Angela Waskiewicz

Angela Waskiewicz

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Nicolas Westerberg

Nicolas Westerberg

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Tara Woodall

Tara Woodall

Teacher Librarian
Library
Jacqueline Wooding

Jacqueline Wooding

Teacher
English
Johnathan Wooding

Johnathan Wooding

Teacher
Social Studies
Alyssa Xiong

Alyssa Xiong

Licensed Vocational Nurse
Jordan Xiong

Jordan Xiong

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Amanda Zaragoza

Amanda Zaragoza

Teacher
World Languages