Translate

Bell Schedules

Reminder


    Late Start Collaboration Wednesdays are every FIRST WEDNESDAY of the Month:

        • September 5, 2018
        • October 3, 2018
        • November 7, 2018
        • December 5, 2018
        • January 9, 2019
        • February 6, 2019
        • May 1, 2019
        • June 5, 2019
        • April 3, 2019
        • March 6, 2019

    Upcoming Minimum Days


    • September 26, 2018
    • December 18, 2018
    • December 19, 2018
    • January 31, 2019
    • June 5, 2019
    • June 6, 2019
    Please view the Minimum Day Bell Schedule, to see the most recent schedule.

    Regular Schedule


    GVHS Normal Schedule

    PERIOD

    START

    END

    1

    8:14

    9:05

    2

    9:10

    9:59

    Break

    9:59

    10:10

    3

    10:10

    10:59

    4

    11:04

    11:53

    5

    11:58

    12:47

    Lunch

    12:47

    1:17

    6

    1:22

    2:11

    7

    2:16

    3:05


    Wednesday


    Wednesday Schedule

    PERIOD

    START

    END

    Collab

    8:00

    8:30

    1

    8:35

    9:22

    2

    9:27

    10:12

    Break

    10:12

    10:23

    3

    10:23

    11:08

    4

    11:13

    11:58

    5

    12:03

    12:48

    Lunch

    12:48

    1:25

    6

    1:30

    2:15

    7

    2:20

    3:05

    Collaboration Wednesday (First Wednesday of Every Month)

    Golden Valley High School

    School Year: 2018-2019

    Start TimeEnd TimePeriodDuration
    8:00 AM8:40 AMCollaboration40 Minutes
    8:40 AM8:45 AMPassing5 Minutes
    8:45 AM9:30 AMPeriod 145 Minutes
    9:30 AM9:35 AMPassing5 Minutes
    9:35 AM10:18 AMPeriod 243 Minutes
    10:18 AM10:30 AMNutrition12 Minutes
    10:30 AM11:13 AMPeriod 343 Minutes
    11:13 AM11:18 AMPassing5 Minutes
    11:18 AM12:01 PMPeriod 443 Minutes
    12:01 PM12:06 PMPassing5 Minutes
    12:06 PM12:49 PMPeriod 543 Minutes
    12:49 PM1:29 PMLunch40 Minutes
    1:29 PM1:34 PMPassing5 Minutes
    1:34 PM2:17 PMPeriod 643 Minutes
    2:17 PM2:22 PMPassing5 Minutes
    2:22 PM3:05 PMPeriod 743 Minutes