Translate

Staff Directory

Principal

Kevin Swartwood

Principal

Associate Principals

Jennifer Euker

Associate Principal - Guidance

Mike Richter

Associate Principal - Student Services

Abraham Olivares

Associate Principal

Megan Cope

Associate Principal - Student Services

Faculty & Staff

Juventino Tino Alva

Juventino Tino Alva

Chief Custodian
Custodial

Jim Arias

Boys and Girls Tennis Head Coach
Lorena Arroyo

Lorena Arroyo

Teacher
Mathematics
Nicole Austin

Nicole Austin

Teacher
Mathematics
Anthony Ayala

Anthony Ayala

Teacher
Special Education
Donna Bandoni

Donna Bandoni

School Secretary
Maria Baptista

Maria Baptista

Teacher
English Language Development
Noel Benc

Noel Benc

Teacher
Science
Gloria Benomar

Gloria Benomar

Teacher
Art
Kaitlin Benson

Kaitlin Benson

Teacher
Special Education

Ben Beznoska

Girls Basketball Head Coach
Adam Blauert

Adam Blauert

Teacher
Social Studies
Jennifer Boelter

Jennifer Boelter

Teacher
Science
James (Michael) Boykin

James (Michael) Boykin

Teacher
Science
Fallon Bristow

Fallon Bristow

Library Media Technician
Library
Annette Brown

Annette Brown

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach
Nicholas Burkamper

Nicholas Burkamper

Student Teacher
Mathematics
Angelica Carranza

Angelica Carranza

Livingston Community Health Coordinator
Alma Castillo

Alma Castillo

Data Entry / Computer Operator
Guidance Department
Alma Cervantes

Alma Cervantes

Registrar
Guidance Department, Registrar
Scott Chastain

Scott Chastain

Teacher
English
Norma Chavez

Norma Chavez

Migrant Education
Joshua Collins

Joshua Collins

Teacher
Social Studies
Veronica Colomer

Veronica Colomer

Bookkeeper
Student Body Office (SBO)
Megan Cope

Megan Cope

Associate Principal - Student Services
Administration, Associate Principal
Rosemary Cota

Rosemary Cota

Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Gloria Coulombe

Gloria Coulombe

Child Welfare and Attendance Liaison
Joanne Cox

Joanne Cox

Teacher
Special Education
Sam Croninger

Sam Croninger

Teacher
World Languages, English

Elizabeth Davies

Elizabeth Davies

Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
Karen Davis

Karen Davis

Teacher
English
Vikki Davis

Vikki Davis

Teacher
Agriculture
Ann-Marie Delgado

Ann-Marie Delgado

Teacher
Social Studies, Women's Studies
Fanny Delgado

Fanny Delgado

Migrant Education Counselor
Guidance Department
Bernadine Diele

Bernadine Diele

Scholarship Technician, MHS, ECHS, GVHS, MHS Guidance, GVHS Guidance, ECHS Guidance
Laura Diele

Laura Diele

Link Crew Coordinator, Teacher
AVID
Lance Eber

Lance Eber

Head Coach Boys Soccer
Daniel Eckman

Daniel Eckman

Teacher
Social Studies, AVID
Lilly Edwards

Lilly Edwards

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary
Sylvia Escamilla

Sylvia Escamilla

Clerk Typist
Greg Euker

Greg Euker

Teacher
English
Jennifer Euker

Jennifer Euker

Associate Principal - Guidance
Administration, Guidance Department, Associate Principal
Ashley Faraone

Ashley Faraone

Counselor - Class of 2019
Guidance Department
Haley Forsberg

Haley Forsberg

Teacher
English
Susan Fox

Susan Fox

Teacher
Science
Gerald Fragasso

Gerald Fragasso

Teacher
CTE, ROP
Laura Fragulia

Laura Fragulia

Activities Director
Leadership, Activities Director
Alynne Frewin

Alynne Frewin

Teacher
Mathematics
Brianna Fulkerson

Brianna Fulkerson

Counselor - Class of 2021
Guidance Department
Maria (Mary) Galarza

Maria (Mary) Galarza

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Elesban Garcia

Elesban Garcia

Teacher
Physical Education
Timothy Garcia

Timothy Garcia

Teacher
Physical Education
Samuel Gonzalez

Samuel Gonzalez

Teacher
Social Studies
Victoria Gouveia

Victoria Gouveia

Teacher
Mathematics
Regan Green

Regan Green

Teacher
Special Education
Analise Guerra

Analise Guerra

Teacher
World Languages
Scott Hague

Scott Hague

Teacher
Mathematics
Tom Hang

Tom Hang

Teacher
World Languages, Business & Technology
Gil Hassen

Gil Hassen

Teacher
Social Studies
Chew Her

Chew Her

Teacher
Art
Kayla Hunger

Kayla Hunger

Teacher
English
Keith Hunter

Keith Hunter

Teacher
Special Education
Rodney Ivy

Rodney Ivy

Teacher
Special Education
Tina Ivy

Tina Ivy

Teacher
Special Education
Cody Jacobsen

Cody Jacobsen

Teacher
Agriculture
Amber Kirby

Amber Kirby

Teacher
Theater Arts, English, English Language Development
Crystal Langley

Crystal Langley

Theater Tech
Kelly Leonardo

Kelly Leonardo

Teacher

Manuel Lopez

Manuel Lopez

Teacher
Mathematics
Jack Lor

Jack Lor

Community & School Resource Liaison
Brittany Machado

Brittany Machado

Student Teacher
Agriculture
Richard Martinez

Richard Martinez

Teacher
Special Education
Debra Marvulli

Debra Marvulli

Teacher
Physical Education
Katelyn Mayo

Katelyn Mayo

Student Support Manager
Guidance Department
Chopper Mello

Chopper Mello

Teacher
Science, Academic Support
Rebecca Mendonza

Rebecca Mendonza

Teacher
Agriculture
Corey Mesa

Corey Mesa

Teacher
Agriculture

Malina Meza

Girls Golf Coach
Valerie Moore

Valerie Moore

Teacher
Science
Nina Navarro

Nina Navarro

Student Services Secretary
Student Body Office (SBO)
Abraham Olivares

Abraham Olivares

Associate Principal
Administration, Associate Principal
Melina Oliveros

Melina Oliveros

Administrative Secretary
Johnathon W. Olson

Johnathon W. Olson

Teacher
Agriculture
Sammy Parker

Sammy Parker

Teacher
Intervention
Joel Pedretti

Joel Pedretti

Teacher
Social Studies
Heidi Pedrozo

Heidi Pedrozo

Teacher
English
Mayra Perez

Mayra Perez

Assistant Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Brianna Pivirotto

Brianna Pivirotto

Teacher
Special Education
Tom Post

Tom Post

Teacher
Industrial Technology
Andrew Powers

Andrew Powers

Teacher
Science
Timothy Pust

Timothy Pust

Teacher
Mathematics
Mike Richter

Mike Richter

Associate Principal - Student Services
Administration, Associate Principal
James Riddle

James Riddle

Teacher
Mathematics
Keith Rieg

Keith Rieg

School Resource Officer
Angel Rodriguez

Angel Rodriguez

Teacher
English
Joanne Rubio

Joanne Rubio

Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Special Education
Jorge Ruiz

Jorge Ruiz

Teacher
Science
Jennifer Runner

Jennifer Runner

Teacher
World Languages, English Language Development
Julian Sanchez

Julian Sanchez

Information Technology Technician
Information Technology
Jayson Sargent

Jayson Sargent

Teacher
Mathematics
Julie Seifert

Julie Seifert

Counselor - Class of 2020
Guidance Department
Melissa Silva

Melissa Silva

Teacher
AVID
Tamara Simmons

Tamara Simmons

Richard Solis

Richard Solis

Teacher
Business & Technology
Jason Soriano

Jason Soriano

Teacher
English
Abagail Souza

Abagail Souza

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Alexis Steele

Alexis Steele

Clerk Typist I
Nena Stewart

Nena Stewart

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Gerald Stillahn

Gerald Stillahn

Teacher
Social Studies
Dennis Stubbs

Dennis Stubbs

Teacher
Physical Education
Kevin Swartwood

Kevin Swartwood

Principal
Administration
Karch Thissen

Karch Thissen

Teacher
Social Studies
Matt Thissen

Matt Thissen

Athletics Director
Athletics Director
Alan Trujillo

Alan Trujillo

Counselor - Class of 2018
Guidance Department
Dazzey Valadez

Dazzey Valadez

Community Resource Liaison
Michael Vasquez

Michael Vasquez

Teacher
Music
Chelsea Villareal

Chelsea Villareal

Career & Guidance Technician
Nicolas Westerberg

Nicolas Westerberg

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Tara Woodall

Tara Woodall

Teacher Librarian
Library
Jacqueline Wooding

Jacqueline Wooding

Teacher
English
Johnathan Wooding

Johnathan Wooding

Teacher
Social Studies
Amanda Zaragoza

Amanda Zaragoza

Teacher
World Languages