Translate

Staff Directory


Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 178 constituents
Michelle Abella

Michelle Abella

Psychologist
Guidance Department
Maria Aguilar

Maria Aguilar

Instructional Aide & Paraprofessional
Juventino Tino Alva

Juventino Tino Alva

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Jim Arias

Jim Arias

Boys and Girls Tennis Head Coach
Lorena Arroyo

Lorena Arroyo

Teacher
Mathematics

Mrs. Arroyo's Teacher Website

Chelsea Austin

Chelsea Austin

ASSETs Liaison
Nicole Austin

Nicole Austin

Teacher
Mathematics

Mrs. Austin's Teacher Website

Anthony Ayala

Anthony Ayala

Teacher, MCOE
Special Education
Donna Bandoni

Donna Bandoni

School Secretary
Josue Barajas

Josue Barajas

Teacher
English Language Development
Amy Barrett-Hill

Amy Barrett-Hill

Counselor
Guidance Department
Christopher Battisti

Christopher Battisti

Theatre Production Manager
Christian Belton

Christian Belton

Teacher
Social Studies
Noel Benc

Noel Benc

Teacher
Science
Ms. Benc's Biology & Community Health Webpage

Luz Benitez

Luz Benitez

Instructional Aide & Paraprofessional
Kaitlin Benson

Kaitlin Benson

Teacher
Special Education

Ms. Benson's Teacher Website

Adam Blauert

Adam Blauert

Teacher
Social Studies

Mr. Blauert's Teacher Website

Matthew Bogard

Matthew Bogard

Associate Principal of Student Support, 9th & 11th Grade Student Support
Administration, Associate Principal
Mike Boykin

Mike Boykin

Long Term Substitute
Fallon Bristow

Fallon Bristow

Library Media Technician
Library
Tanner Browning

Tanner Browning

Teacher
English
Kelly Budisch

Kelly Budisch

Student Support Manager II
Rosa M. Calderon

Rosa M. Calderon

Student Teacher
Jamie Camp

Jamie Camp

Teacher
Science
Marcia Carrillo

Marcia Carrillo

Teacher
Alma Castillo

Alma Castillo

Data Entry / Computer Operator
Guidance Department
Danny Castro

Danny Castro

Campus Liaison
Alma Cervantes

Alma Cervantes

Registrar
Guidance Department, Registrar
Scott Chastain

Scott Chastain

Teacher
English
Norma Chavez

Norma Chavez

Migrant Education, MCOE
Joshua Collins

Joshua Collins

Teacher
Social Studies
Veronica Colomer

Veronica Colomer

Bookkeeper
Student Body Office (SBO)
Megan Cope

Megan Cope

Associate Principal
Administration, Associate Principal
Salvador Cortez

Salvador Cortez

Child Welfare and Attendance Liaison
Child Welfare
Rosemary Cota

Rosemary Cota

Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Joanne Cox

Joanne Cox

Teacher
Special Education

Mrs. Cox's Teacher Website

Dominque Cozzitorto

Dominque Cozzitorto

Student Teacher
Kevin Cronin

Kevin Cronin

Long Term Substitute
Sam Croninger

Sam Croninger

Teacher
World Languages
Julie Crookham Seifert

Julie Crookham Seifert

Counselor - Class of 2024, Department Chair
Guidance Department
Stephani Cruickshank

Stephani Cruickshank

Teacher
CTE, Family & Consumer Science
Ross Cruickshanks

Ross Cruickshanks

Softball Coach
Karen Davis

Karen Davis

Teacher
English

Mrs. Davis' Teacher Website

Brett Dawkins

Brett Dawkins

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Ann-Marie Delgado

Ann-Marie Delgado

Teacher
Social Studies, Women's Studies
Vivian DelRincon

Vivian DelRincon

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Bernadine Diele

Bernadine Diele

Scholarship Technician

ECHS: 209-384-5559

GVHS: 209-325-1860

MHS: 209-325-1060

Laura Diele

Laura Diele

Link Crew Coordinator, Teacher
English, AVID
Vikki Dompe

Vikki Dompe

Teacher, Department Chair
Agriculture, CTE
Alyssa Duran

Alyssa Duran

Long Term Substitute
Esmeralda Duran

Esmeralda Duran

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Lance Eber

Lance Eber

Head Coach Boys Soccer
Daniel Eckman

Daniel Eckman

Teacher, Department Chair
Social Studies, AVID
Lilly Edwards

Lilly Edwards

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary
Sylvia Escamilla

Sylvia Escamilla

Clerk Typist
Greg Euker

Greg Euker

Teacher
English
Soledad Falcon

Soledad Falcon

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Edgar Falcon Martinez

Edgar Falcon Martinez

Custodian
Custodial
Ashley Faraone

Ashley Faraone

Counselor - Class of 2023, Department Chair
Guidance Department
Robert Faraone

Robert Faraone

Long Term Substitute, MCOE Sierra Program
Haley Forsberg

Haley Forsberg

Teacher
English
Susan Fox

Susan Fox

Teacher, Department Chair
Science, CTE
Gerald Fragasso

Gerald Fragasso

Teacher
CTE

Mr. Fragasso's Teacher Website

Laura Fragulia

Laura Fragulia

Activities Director
Leadership, Activities Director
Alynne Frewin

Alynne Frewin

Teacher, Department Chair
Mathematics

Ms. Frewin's Teacher Website

Maria (Mary) Galarza

Maria (Mary) Galarza

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Elesban Garcia

Elesban Garcia

Teacher, Department Chair
Physical Education
Maria Garcia

Maria Garcia

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Richard Garcia

Richard Garcia

Campus Liaison
Rolando Garcia

Rolando Garcia

Teacher
Science
Mr. Garcia's Teacher Website

Evelyn Gonzalez

Evelyn Gonzalez

Custodian
Custodial
Samuel Gonzalez

Samuel Gonzalez

Teacher
Social Studies
Biill Gossett

Biill Gossett

Water Polo Coach
Tiffany Gossman

Tiffany Gossman

Associate Principal - Student Support, 10th & 12th Grade Student Support
Administration, Associate Principal
Victoria Gouveia

Victoria Gouveia

Teacher
Mathematics

Mrs. Gouveia's Teacher Website

Regan Green

Regan Green

Teacher
Special Education
Daron Gregston

Daron Gregston

Custodian
Custodial
Analise Guerra

Analise Guerra

Teacher, Department Chair
World Languages

SeƱora Fernandez's Teacher Website

Scott Hague

Scott Hague

Teacher
Mathematics
Tom Hang

Tom Hang

Teacher
World Languages, CTE, Business & Technology
Eric Hanna

Eric Hanna

Teacher
Science
Karie Haygood-Floriano

Karie Haygood-Floriano

Associate Principal of Guidance
Administration, Associate Principal
Chew Her

Chew Her

Teacher
Art

Mr. Her's Teacher Website

Belen Hernandez

Belen Hernandez

Sierra Vista Clinician
Kyle Hughes

Kyle Hughes

Student Teacher - English
Kayla Hunger

Kayla Hunger

Teacher
English

Mrs. Hunger's Teacher Website

Keith Hunter

Keith Hunter

Teacher
Special Education
Ruben Hurtado

Ruben Hurtado

Liaison
Kurt Hutchison

Kurt Hutchison

Liaison
Maria Ibarra

Maria Ibarra

ASSETs Lead
ASSETs
Rodney Ivy

Rodney Ivy

Teacher
Special Education
Tina Ivy

Tina Ivy

Teacher
Special Education
Mason Jackson

Mason Jackson

Teacher
Music
Derrick Jacobs

Derrick Jacobs

Teacher
Physical Education
Cody Jacobsen

Cody Jacobsen

Teacher
Agriculture, CTE

Mr. Jacobsen's Teacher Website

Jessica Jones

Jessica Jones

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Allison Jones Norton

Allison Jones Norton

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach


Jack Kaiser

Jack Kaiser

Long Term Substitute
Amandip Kaur

Amandip Kaur

Teacher
Mathematics
Christopher Kelly

Christopher Kelly

Teacher
English